Investor Relations |

Text Size

Small TextMedium TextBig Text
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing

 Income Statement

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing
 2010 Y 2011 Y 2012 Y 2013 Y
 12/31/201012/31/201112/31/201212/31/2013
  
Interest Income95,86587,06780,94374,781
Interest Expense25,70217,18611,9377,170
Net Interest Income70,16369,88169,00667,611
FTE Net Interest Income71,40671,36070,66169,243
  
Provision for Loan Losses23,17712,43410,9241,824
  
Trading Account Income0000
Foreign Exchange Income0000
Trust Revenue507599616761
Service Charges on DepositsNA10,1888,4967,926
Gain on Sale of Loans (FAS 140)7,5335,96810,6695,817
Loan Fees & ChargesNA830 (934) 2,727
Bank-owned Life Insurance Revenue878929924883
Insurance Revenue5,1407,1098,6769,627
Investment Banking & BrokerageNANA111NA
Other Noninterest Income13,6031,6773,0653,278
Total Noninterest Income27,66127,30031,62231,019
  
Realized Gain on Securities (339) 216523 (240)
Nonrecurring Revenue26802,2290
  
Compensation & Benefits27,40331,55432,56634,301
Occupancy & Equipment7,0487,1667,5786,762
Marketing and Promotion Expense1,1911,3921,4001,563
Professional Fees3,0452,4732,5712,947
Tech & Communications Expense4,9094,2574,6605,125
Amrt of Intang & Goodwill Impair1,4951,4421,4131,241
Foreclosure & Repo4,3242,4531,1211,584
Other Expense13,98511,79312,29011,530
Total Noninterest Expense63,40062,53063,59965,053
  
Nonrecurring Expense632342,1810
  
Pre-Provision Net Revenue35,66736,13038,68435,209
Non-FTE Pre-Provision Net Revenue34,42434,65137,02933,577
Net Income before Taxes11,11322,19926,67631,513
Provision for Taxes3,0056,6658,0129,278
Effective Tax Rate (%) 27.0430.0230.0329.44
Min Int & Oth after-tax Items0000
Extraordinary Items0000
Net Income8,10815,53418,66422,235
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int0000
Net Income Attributable to Parent8,10815,53418,66422,235
Preferred Dividends2,0202,0281,2590
Other Preferred Dividends after Net Income00 (642) 0
Other Changes to Net Income0000
Net Income Avail to Common6,08813,50618,04722,235
  
Net Income for Diluted EPS6,08813,50618,04722,235
  
EPS after Extra ($) 0.751.421.812.19
EPS after Extra Growth (%) 19.0089.3027.5021.00
Pre-Provision Earnings Per Share ($) 2.512.152.292.15
  
  
Comprehensive Income   
Net Income8,10815,53418,66422,235
Preferred Dividend Adjustment to Comprehensive Inc0000
Total Other Comprehensive Income (184) 4,339277 (3,729)
Comprehensive Income7,92419,87318,94118,506
  
  
Interest Income/ Expense Detail   
  
Interest Income Earned On:   
Interest Earned on Loans88,77578,77372,72468,147
Int Inc: Securities8,0309,3079,5747,984
Int Inc: Other Earn Assets303466300282
Int Inc: Secs & Oth Earn Assets8,3339,7739,8748,266
Int Inc: Total Earn Assets97,10888,54682,59876,413
  
  
Interest Expense Incurred On:   
Int Exp: CDs15,7439,7826,6854,698
Int Exp: Other Deposits3,4792,3931,4841,215
Int Exp: Total Deposits19,22212,1758,1695,913
Int Exp: Debt6,4805,0113,7681,257
Int Exp: Total Int-bearing Liab25,70217,18611,9377,170
  

Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use