Investor Relations |

Text Size

Small TextMedium TextBig Text
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing

 Income Statement

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing
 2011 Y 2012 Y 2013 Y 2014 Y
 12/31/201112/31/201212/31/201312/31/2014
  
Interest Income87,06780,94374,78176,248
Interest Expense17,18611,9377,1706,559
Net Interest Income69,88169,00667,61169,689
FTE Net Interest Income71,36070,66169,24371,487
  
Provision for Loan Losses12,43410,9241,8241,117
  
Trading Account Income0000
Foreign Exchange Income0000
Trust Revenue5996169691,240
Service Charges on Deposits10,1888,4967,9267,980
Gain on Sale of Loans (FAS 140)5,96810,6695,8173,516
Loan Fees & Charges830 (934) 2,7272,267
Bank-owned Life Insurance Revenue929924883899
Insurance Revenue7,1098,6769,6279,859
Investment Banking & BrokerageNA1117897
Other Noninterest Income1,6773,0652,9913,948
Total Noninterest Income27,30031,62231,01829,806
  
Realized Gain on Securities216523 (240) 932
Nonrecurring Revenue02,2290903
  
Compensation & Benefits31,55432,56634,30135,543
Occupancy & Equipment7,1667,5786,6756,683
Marketing and Promotion Expense1,3921,4001,5631,820
Professional Fees2,4732,5712,9473,622
Tech & Communications Expense4,2574,6605,1255,856
Amrt of Intang & Goodwill Impair1,4421,4131,2411,102
Foreclosure & Repo2,4531,1211,584743
Other Expense11,79312,29011,61610,603
Total Noninterest Expense62,53063,59965,05265,972
  
Nonrecurring Expense2342,1810786
  
Pre-Provision Net Revenue36,13038,68435,20935,321
Non-FTE Pre-Provision Net Revenue34,65137,02933,57733,523
Net Income before Taxes22,19926,67631,51333,455
Provision for Taxes6,6658,0129,2789,163
Effective Tax Rate (%) 30.0230.0329.4427.39
Min Int & Oth after-tax Items0000
Extraordinary Items0000
Net Income15,53418,66422,23524,292
Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Int0000
Net Income Attributable to Parent15,53418,66422,23524,292
Preferred Dividends2,0281,25900
Other Preferred Dividends after Net Income0 (642) 00
Other Changes to Net Income0000
Net Income Avail to Common13,50618,04722,23524,292
  
Net Income for Diluted EPS13,50618,04722,23524,292
  
EPS after Extra ($) 1.421.812.192.44
EPS after Extra Growth (%) 89.3027.5021.0011.40
Pre-Provision Earnings per Share ($) 2.152.292.152.19
  
  
Comprehensive Income   
Net Income15,53418,66422,23524,292
Preferred Dividend Adjustment to Comprehensive Inc0000
Total Other Comprehensive Income4,339277 (3,729) 3,569
Comprehensive Income19,87318,94118,50627,861
  
  
Interest Income/ Expense Detail   
  
Interest Income Earned On:   
Interest Earned on Loans78,77372,72468,14768,828
Int Inc: Securities9,3079,5747,9848,869
Int Inc: Other Earn Assets466300282349
Int Inc: Secs & Oth Earn Assets9,7739,8748,2669,218
Int Inc: Total Earn Assets88,54682,59876,41378,046
  
  
Interest Expense Incurred On:   
Int Exp: CDs9,7826,6854,6983,957
Int Exp: Other Deposits2,3931,4841,2151,326
Int Exp: Total Deposits12,1758,1695,9135,283
Int Exp: Debt5,0113,7681,2571,276
Int Exp: Total Int-bearing Liab17,18611,9377,1706,559
  

Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use