Investor Relations |

Text Size

Small TextMedium TextBig Text
Investor Search
  • Entire IR Site
    Press Releases Only
    Filings Only
Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing

 Balance Sheet

Email pagePDF viewPrint viewEmail AlertRSS FeedsTear sheetMobile IR SiteSocial media sharing
 2010 Y 2011 Y 2012 Y 2013 Y
Period Ended12/31/201012/31/201112/31/201212/31/2013
  
Assets ($000)   
Cash and Due from Banks26,16431,93145,83236,318
Fed Funds Sold0000
Deposits at Financial Institutions143,000143,00091,000143,000
Securities Purchased, to Resell0000
Other Cash & Cash Equivalents0000
Cash and Cash Equivalents169,164174,931136,832179,318
Trading Account Securities0000
Available for Sale Securities165,252232,919194,101198,170
Held to Maturity Securities839661508387
Other Securities21,01220,65521,73819,350
Total Cash & Securities356,267429,166353,179397,225
  
Gross Loans Held for Investment1,519,5031,487,0761,525,2571,580,448
Loan Loss Reserve41,08033,25426,71124,950
Loans Held for Sale, before Reserves18,12713,84122,0649,120
Total Net Loans1,496,5501,467,6631,520,6101,564,618
  
Real Estate Owned and Held for Investment9,5913,6083,8055,859
Goodwill57,55661,52561,52561,525
Core Deposit IntangiblesNANANANA
Other IntangiblesNANANANA
Intangible Assets other than Goodwill6,1286,1514,7383,497
Total Intangible Assets63,68467,67666,26365,022
Loan Servicing Rights9,4778,6907,8339,106
Credit Card Rights0000
Other Loan Servicing Rights0000
Total Servicing Rights9,4778,6907,8339,106
Fixed Assets41,74340,04539,66338,597
Interest Receivable6,3746,1425,5945,778
Prepaid Expense5,2002,4000NA
Bank-owned Life Insurance34,97935,90841,83242,715
Other Assets11,6526,8928,1698,228
Total Other Assets99,94891,38795,25895,318
Total Assets2,035,5172,068,1902,046,9482,137,148
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE AssetsNA00NA
Memo: Covered Loans0000
Memo: Covered OREO0000
Memo: Covered Securities0000
Memo: Covered Assets0000
  
  
Liabilities ($000)   
Total Deposits1,575,4191,596,2411,667,4721,735,792
FHLB Borrowings116,88581,84112,79622,520
Senior Debt173,132142,22764,49874,439
Trust Preferred (FAS 150)36,08336,08336,08336,083
Total Subordinated Debt36,08336,08336,08336,083
Redeemable Financial Instruments (FAS 150)0000
Total Debt209,215178,310100,581110,522
Total Other Liabilities10,55215,51220,76718,687
Total Liabilities1,795,1861,790,0631,788,8201,865,001
  
Memo: Consolidated VIE LiabilitiesNA00NA
  
  
Mezzanine ($000)   
Redeemable Preferred0000
Trust Preferred Securities0000
Total Minority Interest0000
Other Mezzanine Items0000
Total Mezzanine Level Items0000
  
  
Equity ($000)   
TARP Preferred Equity36,46336,64100
Other Preferred Equity0000
Total Preferred Equity36,46336,64100
Common Equity203,868241,486258,128272,147
Equity Attributable to Parent Company240,331278,127258,128272,147
Noncontrolling Interests0000
Total Equity240,331278,127258,128272,147
Net Unrealized Gain324,7044,851906
  
Tot Acc Other Comprehensive Inc (342) 3,9974,274545
  
  
Balance Sheet Analysis (%)   
Gross Loans HFI / Total Assets74.6571.9074.5173.95
Loans / Deposits96.4593.1691.4791.05
Loan Loss Reserves / Gross Loans2.672.221.731.57
Reserves / Loans Held For Investment2.702.241.751.58
One Year Gap / AssetsNANANANA
1-4 Loans Serviced for Others ($000) 1,275,1801,270,3871,328,7171,371,241
Level 1 Assets ($000) 481081342,372
Level 2 Assets ($000) 173,448241,024201,276196,881
Level 3 Assets ($000) 32,52113,88215,99112,690
Level 1 Liabilities ($000) NA000
Level 2 Liabilities ($000) NA258940
Level 3 Liabilities ($000) NA000
FTE Employees (actual) 536581553549
  
  
Annualized Growth Rates (%)   
Asset Growth(1.07)1.61(1.03)4.41
Gross Loans HFI Growth(6.04)(2.13)2.573.62
Deposit Growth(0.30)1.324.464.10
  
  
Average Balances ($000)   
Avg Gross Loans HFI1,524,1521,471,0061,498,2231,545,951
Avg Loans HFS14,23713,76313,62013,638
Average Loans, Gross of Reserves1,538,3881,437,5881,477,6811,528,176
Avg Securities176,023226,440268,097210,544
Avg Other Int Earn Assets121,911184,126116,562106,742
Avg Secs & Other Int Earn Assets297,934410,566384,659317,286
Avg Interest Earning Assets1,836,3221,848,1541,862,3401,845,462
Avg Assets2,054,8082,058,3702,063,5522,052,250
  
Avg CDs721,203613,374558,648496,360
Avg Other Interest-bearing Deposits668,127745,411794,076856,944
Avg Interest-bearing Deposits1,389,3301,358,7851,352,7241,353,304
Avg Debt210,555186,346155,445104,743
Avg Interest-bearing Liabs1,599,8851,545,1311,508,1691,458,047
Avg Noninterest-bearing Deposits200,864231,343266,913308,591
Avg Total Deposits1,590,1941,590,1281,619,6371,661,895
  
Avg Preferred Equity36,37636,55013,8760
Avg Common Equity201,707230,108249,439265,065
Avg Equity238,795263,913267,194265,065
  

Copyright 2014, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use